Paranoia Awards 2019 ‘Beyond The Dance Floor’

Paranoia Awards 2019 ‘Beyond The Dance Floor’

Written on 12/24/2019


The award for Indonesian dance music industry, Paranoia Awards 2019 was held on 20th December at Jenja Jakarta Club. Here are the results:

DJ OF THE YEAR : RIDWAN G

 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT : HOGI (FUTURE10)

 

TRANCE DJ OF THE YEAR :
NOLDY
ERWIN LEBOY
MAHAPUTRA
NANDO JOSE
SAZHA CLARISSA
BLDR
SATRIA
ARROW (WINNER)
GOEZ D

 

TECHNO DJ OF THE YEAR :
ANGGA
APSARA
INDRA 7 (WINNER)
AUDI RORO
LILY PITA
HUDI
HENDY KANA
DAVE RAHMANN
THEO RADENNATA

 

HOUSE DJ OF THE YEAR :
ARDI
FICKRY
MAYO (WINNER)
OKI KORO
ROCCA
JONES
NANDA
GELLY KUSUMA
FRZ

 

DEEP & TECH DJ OF THE YEAR :
MALIKI (WINNER)
AP
NANDI
MIDNIGHT SAVARI
JOPHY
HARVY
RULLI
OKI OKTO
JONATHAN KUSUMA

 

R&B HIP HOP DJ OF THE YEAR :
CNM
PIXIEE
GOATEE
JIDHO
DUNNO
BOIM GETTO (WINNER)
GOESLANN
DEENA
AQUINO ADOLFO

 

DRUM N BASS/DUBSTEP DJ OF THE YEAR:
BOLSQ
KASIMYN
DUNIE
RONALD MICROBOT
DVTR
MANUXIA
MARDIAL (WINNER)
I AM JARGEN
BLCKROOTS

 

ELECTRO/MASH UP DJ OF THE YEAR:
ELECTROOBY
NIKKI FRAZETTA
BLEU CLAIR (WINNER)
MOSKI LOVE
ERICK BORROMEO
JODY MHR
ARIEN CATHRINE
WHISNU SANTIKA
EDDIE TRIPLEKS

 

DUO/GROUP OF THE YEAR:
DIVISION
FUN ON A WEEKEND
KARELINO & TAHMEE
KOMA
WEIRD GENIUS (WINNER)
SUNMANTRA
BASEMENT HOUSE
DISKORIA
TANTRA

 

MC OF THE YEAR:
ANDREZZ
DAVE SLICK
DOUBLE D
G-VOIZ
KEEBO (WINNER)

KYRIZ
RRRREND
VQ CASHMEN
YOUNG G
JOVIE
D TRUCK
BINYO
SUGA
BAM
GALLY GLITCH

 

UPRISING DJ OF THE YEAR:
NUEL ANTE
YOREN
MISSLEE
FATUROCKS
ROY CDC
AUDRY G
FYAN VII
IKO
SIHK (WINNER)
TALISA
KHANIA ANGELICA
FREYA
LIA ZAMZAH
MARTHA CORNELIA
REZA ECILO

 

NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR:
JOE L TOBING
NAREEND (WINNER)
VIDODEE
VINODII
INSETTI
SANDY HERMAWAN
OKYPHOTOWORKS
MACKIE

 

VISUAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR:
VELOCITY
LUWKY
LINGGA Z
FRAGMENTPXL
IZZZY
DIMAS D
CONVERT TEXTURED
STUDIO GAMBAR GERAK (WINNER)
KONGFOO MOTION

 

BAR/LOUNGE RESIDENT DJ OF THE YEAR:
ANDRE YOSAN – FLOW LOUNGE

BARRY – LUCY IN THE SKY
ONY – MIXOLOGY
MAYO – DING DONG DISCO
REZA ECILO – KILO LOUNGE (WINNER)
NMDN – MS JACKSON
BRAVY – 80 PROOF
DANTIE HANOUM – HENSIN

 

BAR/LOUNGE OF THE YEAR:
FLOW LOUNGE
LUCY IN THE SKY
MIXOLOGY JAKARTA
DINGDONG DISCO
KILO LOUNGE
MS JACKSON (WINNER)
SAFE HOUSE
80 PROOF
HENSIN

 

CLUB RESIDENT :
AKHDAN – FABLE
REZA KARAMI – JENJA
CRIP – DOMAIN
SIX PRATAMA – COLOSSEUM
HIZKIA – DRAGONFLY
JUSTEEN – BLOWFISH (WINNER)
JUNO FABIANO – BOSHE VVIP JOGJA

 

CLUB OF THE YEAR:
COLOSSEUM JAKARTA
BLOWFISH JAKARTA
DRAGONFLY JAKARTA
DOMAIN JAKARTA
JENJA JAKARTA
FABLE JAKARTA
BOSHE VVIP JOGJA (WINNER)

 

CLUB EVENT ORGANIZER:
DINEROS
SKEEP PRODUCTION
WAVE PRODUCTION
SOUL RAVE
TRIPO 3000 (WINNER)
TRIGGER PRODUCTION
GOOD FELLAS
JAKARTA CLASSIC DISCO

 

EVENT OF THE YEAR:
DJAKARTA WAREHOUSE PROJECT X
SHVR GROUND FESTIVAL 2019 (WINNER)
GYPSY LAND

BLOC PARTY
ELEVATION
FUTUREPUBLIC
TRIBUTE TO STADIUM

 

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR:
LEFTRIGHT SOUND
UPRISING
GOOD FELLAS (WINNER)
ROKUM RECORDS
ON MUSIK
PON YOUR TONE
JAVABASS RECORDS
INSPIRE ARTISTRY

 

SERIAL EVENT:
ETV
IN EFFECT
SUNSET PEOPLE PROJECT
TECH ON SUNDAY
POPPIN CLASS
THE INVADERS (WINNER)
LOST IN NATURA
SUNBLOCK

 

RURAL CLUB:
SAHARA LOMBOK
ZONA MAKASSAR
NEO PC PALEMBANG
F3X BANDUNG
SHELTER BANDUNG
SOBBERS BANDUNG
LIQUID JOGJA
BLACK ROOM SEMARANG
LXXY BALI
OMNIA BALI
MIRROR BALI
ALTITUTE MANADO
EMBASSY PEKANBARU (WINNER)
SQUARE CLUB BATAM
CLUB 360 SURABAYA

 

DANCE TRACK:
INTO YOU BY EDDIE TRIPLEKS FEAT NENDY CORINA
SUN IN YOUR EYES BY LAST LAKE
WOOSAH BY DIPHA BARUS & MATTER MOSS FEAT CHANDRA DARUSMAN (WINNER)
FEEL THE MELODY BY CYDA
SORT IT BY LTN & MARQUEE
CHOIR OF THE FOREST BY RENO RENATAMA
VELVET THONR BY WEIRD GENIUS & MIDNIGHT QUICKIE
BAD MINAH BY RAMENGVRL FEAT. HULLERA

 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:
FICKRY
REZA KARAMI (WINNER)
DEVARRA
TANTRA
STEVE CHRIS
CYDA
MAHAPUTRA
KOMA

 

PODCAST OF THE YEAR:
Altitude by Ardi Pite
Emotion In Motion by Nirmana
Tantra Mix by Tantra
Disco Machine Section By Maliki
Flowers Of Life by Lily Pita (WINNER)
Vamos By Dave Rachmann
The Dreamer By Stefns
After Dark By Apsara

 

CLUB NIGHT OF THE YEAR:
COSMIC GATE AT COLOSSEUM
DILLON FRANCIS AT BLOWFISH (WINNER)
SEAN KINGSTON AT JENJA JAKARTA
CESQEAUX AT BOSHE VVIP JOGJA
JONAS BLUE AT DRAGONFLY
SALVATORE GNACCI AT FABLE
MR SHIVER TAKE OVER AT DOMAIN